​Staff List

CAROLYN ROBERTS.bmp

​Mrs Carolyn Roberts

Prinicipal

Senior Designated Safeguarding/Child Protection Officer

First Aider

Mental Health First Aider​


 

KATHRYN ZUGER.bmp

Mrs Kathryn Zuger

Vice Principal

Deputy Designated Child Protection/Safeguarding Officer

Currently on Maternity Leave 

English/Gifted & Talented

NICHOLA LOCKHART.bmp

Mrs Nichola Lockhart


SENDCo

FIRST AIDER

Actiing Vice Principal

 

EYFS Teacher

Special Needs/Early Years/P.E.

 

LIZ WOODWARD.bmp 

Mrs Liz O'Neill

Y5/6 Teacher (3days)

 

 RE

Music / Arts

Stephanie Stewart.PNG  

Mrs Stephanie Stewart 

Y5/6 Teacher (3 days)

History/MFL


 

 

 

 

 

Miss Grace Williams

 

Y1 Teacher

Zoe Andrew.png
Mrs Zoe Unsworth 

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Maths/PSHE


​Mrs Samantha Baldock 

Y2 Teacher

Science/Computing / DT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Aimee Kilpatrick

 

Y3 Teacher

Geography

 

 

SUE JONES.bmp 


 

 

 

 

Mrs Leanne Molloy

 

Y4/5 Teacher

DIANNE MOORE.bmp

Mrs Dianne Moore

EYFS & KS 1 & 2

Teaching Assistant

Deputy Designated Child Protection/Safeguarding Officer

First Aider
RH for ID.jpg

 RUTH HUNT.bmp

Mrs Ruth Hunt

EYFS, KS 1 & 2

Teaching Assistant

First Aider

 

​ 

                Miss Sue Thornton

                             EYFS KS1 & 2

                       Teaching Assistant

                              First Aider

                              

Mrs Susan Fearn

 

Teaching Assistant 1-1​


 

 

 
 

Mrs Rachel Hold

Teaching Assistant 1-1​

Mr Paul Pomfret

Teaching Assistant 1-1​



Mrs Sandra Holland

Midday Assistant


 Miss Julie Sim

Midday Assistant

Miss Nathalie Van Osselaer

Midday Assistant​

Mrs Gillian Ball​ Midday Assistant
Ms Janet Eddleston​ Midday Assistant
Mrs Stacy Potts​ Midday Assistant

Mrs Pamela Staveley                                                                                    Admin Assistant

 

Vacancy                                                                                                   Caretaker & Cleaner